-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kandar

Map of Kandar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandar,Kanḏar,kndr,کندر,کنډر, Kanḏar

Kandar

Welcome to the Kandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏar. See Kandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92512/70.85987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Kandar
  •  
Places near Kandar
Kanḏar (0 km) Lōṯah Lām (4 km) Yās Cham (4.1 km) Rīchah Lām (4.3 km) Awdak (4.6 km) Ashnafar (4.6 km) Wuḏī Gêrām (4.7 km) Khalaq Lām (4.8 km) Shīnalay (4.9 km) Kêlaymō (5.3 km) Qandārō (5.3 km) Ashāt (5.6 km) Yakhah Chīnah (5.6 km) Sōrī Tantīl (5.7 km) Pās Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Katsī Wêradēsh (5.8 km) Kōṟangal (5.9 km) Sindzī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Kandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandar, Afghanistan