Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Istrat

Map of Istrat Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaukhardesh,Gaurdeah,Gawhardes,Gawhardesh,Gawhardēsh,Gawhardēš,Gowhardesh,Gowhardēsh,Gowhārdēsh,Istorgatz,Istrat,gwhrdysh,گوهرديش, Istrat


Welcome to the Istrat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istrat. See Istrat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istrat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Istrat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Istrat
Places near Istrat

Online Dating

Istrat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Istrat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istrat, Afghanistan