-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Girdaw

Map of Girdaw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdab,Gerdaw,Geṟḏāb,Girdab,Girdav,Girdaw,Girdāb,Girdāw,grdab,grdaw,grdw,گرداب,گرداو,گردو, Girdāw

Girdaw

Welcome to the Girdaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdāw. See Girdaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Girdaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23292/71.28755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Girdaw
  •  
Places near Girdaw

Online Dating

Girdaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girdaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdaw, Afghanistan