-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gambir Sar

Map of Gambir Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gambir Sar,Gambīr Sar,Gory Gambirsar,gmbyr sr,گمبير سر,گمبیر سر, Gambīr Sar

Gambir Sar

Welcome to the Gambir Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gambīr Sar. See Gambir Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gambīr Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gambir Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03158/71.13637
  • Altitude: 3181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Gambir Sar
  •  
Places near Gambir Sar
Gambīr (3.6 km) Sirō Kêlay (3.9 km) Katār Darah (4.7 km) Zawaṟḏiwuz (5 km) Tsāngār Darah (6.2 km) Hazār Bāgh (6.3 km) Shahīd (6.7 km) Karun (7.1 km) Bar Bāgh (7.3 km) Qowru (7.6 km) Lāwsīn (7.6 km) Şadr (7.7 km) Malūk Katsay (7.8 km) Shingish (8 km) Darwāzkay (8.1 km) Ṯōs Kalā (8.3 km) Surmul (8.8 km) Qaţār Kalā (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Gambir Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gambir Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gambir Sar, Afghanistan