Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gambir

Map of Gambir Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gambir,Gambīr,gmbyr,گمبير,گمبیر, Gambīr


Welcome to the Gambir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gambīr. See Gambir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gambīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gambir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gambir
Places near Gambir

Online Dating

Gambir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gambir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gambir, Afghanistan