-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Durkandak

Map of Durkandak Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durkandak,Dūrkandak,drkndk,درکندک,دورکندک, Dūrkandak

Durkandak

Welcome to the Durkandak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūrkandak. See Durkandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūrkandak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Durkandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67329/70.74947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Durkandak
  •  
Places near Durkandak

Online Dating

Durkandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durkandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durkandak, Afghanistan