Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Darin Ghar

Map of Darin Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darin Ghar,Darīn Ghar,Gory Daringar,dryn ghr,kwh dryn,درین غر,كوهٔ درين, Darīn Ghar

Darin Ghar

Welcome to the Darin Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darīn Ghar. See Darin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darin Ghar
Places near Darin Ghar

Online Dating

Darin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darin Ghar, Afghanistan