-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Darin

Map of Darin Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darin,Darīn,dryn,درين,درین, Darīn

Darin

Welcome to the Darin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darīn. See Darin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09961/71.43456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Darin
  •  
Places near Darin

Online Dating

Darin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darin, Afghanistan