-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chonish

Map of Chonish Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chonish,Chunesh,Chōnish,Chūnesh,Cones,chwnsh,Čoneš,چونش, Chōnish

Chonish

Welcome to the Chonish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōnish. See Chonish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōnish area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chonish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08608/71.21427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Chonish
  •  
Places near Chonish

Online Dating

Chonish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chonish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chonish, Afghanistan