Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chinar Naw

Map of Chinar Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar Naw,Chenar Now,Chenār Now,Chinar Naw,Chinarnau,Chinār Nāw,chnar nw,Čenār Nāw,چنار ناو,چنار نو, Chinār Nāw

Chinar Naw

Welcome to the Chinar Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār Nāw. See Chinar Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Chinar Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chinar Naw
Places near Chinar Naw

Online Dating

Chinar Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar Naw, Afghanistan