Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tsapere

Map of Tsapere Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capare,Capaṟē,Chapray,Kapare,Tsapare,Tsaparē,Tsapere,Tsapêrē,chpry,څپرې,چپری, Tsapêrē


Welcome to the Tsapere google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapêrē. See Tsapere photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapêrē area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Tsapere
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tsapere
Places near Tsapere

Online Dating

Tsapere Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsapere, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsapere, Afghanistan