Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chapah Koh

Map of Chapah Koh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capakoh,Chapah Koh,Chapah Kōh,Chapakoh,Chapakokh,chph kwh,chpkh,Čapakoh,چپكه,چپه کوه, Chapah Kōh

Chapah Koh

Welcome to the Chapah Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapah Kōh. See Chapah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chapah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chapah Koh
Places near Chapah Koh

Online Dating

Chapah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapah Koh, Afghanistan