Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chapah Darah

Map of Chapah Darah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capa Dara,Capa Ḏaṟa,Chapah Darah,Chapah Darrah,Dar Chapah Darrah,چپه دره, Chapah Darah

Chapah Darah

Welcome to the Chapah Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapah Darah. See Chapah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapah Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chapah Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chapah Darah
Places near Chapah Darah

Online Dating

Chapah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapah Darah, Afghanistan