Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chalas

Map of Chalas Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calas,Chalas,Chilas,Chilās,چلس, Chalas


Welcome to the Chalas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalas. See Chalas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chalas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chalas
Places near Chalas

Online Dating

Chalas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalas, Afghanistan