Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Shurtan

Map of Bar Shurtan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Sholtan,Bar Shurtan,Bar Surtan,Bar Šurtan,بر شلتن, Bar Shurtan

Bar Shurtan

Welcome to the Bar Shurtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Shurtan. See Bar Shurtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Shurtan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bar Shurtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bar Shurtan
Places near Bar Shurtan

Online Dating

Bar Shurtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Shurtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Shurtan, Afghanistan