-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Konar

Map of Bar Konar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Konar,Bar Konār,br knar,بر كنار, Bar Konār

Bar Konar

Welcome to the Bar Konar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Konār. See Bar Konar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Konār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bar Konar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02889/71.34611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Bar Konar
  •  
Places near Bar Konar

Online Dating

Bar Konar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bar Konar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Konar, Afghanistan