Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Kanday

Map of Bar Kanday Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kanday,Bar-Kanday,Bār Kanday,Bār Kanḏay,bar kndy,بار كندی,بار کنډی, Bār Kanḏay

Bar Kanday

Welcome to the Bar Kanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bār Kanḏay. See Bar Kanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bār Kanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Bar Kanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Bar Kanday
Places near Bar Kanday

Online Dating

Bar Kanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kanday, Afghanistan