-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bhirkot

Map of Bhirkot Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kowt,Bari Kot,Bari Kowt,Barikot,Barikowt Kalay,Barī Kowt,Barī Kōṯ,Barīkowṯ Kalay,Baṟikōt,Bhirkot,Birkot,Bīrkot,بری كوت, Bhirkot

Bhirkot

Welcome to the Bhirkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bhirkot. See Bhirkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bhirkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bhirkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29917/71.53972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Bhirkot
  •  
Places near Bhirkot

Online Dating

Bhirkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bhirkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bhirkot, Afghanistan