-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bande

Map of Bande Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande,Bāndē,Bānḏē,bandy,باندی,بانډې, Bande

Bande

Welcome to the Bande google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bande. See Bande photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bande area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bande
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6365/70.99009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Bande
  •  
Places near Bande
Bande (0 km) Mullā Gōr (2.7 km) Bāgh (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-Wunah (3.5 km) Dēwānah (3.8 km) Indzêray (4.5 km) Qal‘ah Wunah (5 km) Kūzah Mayā (5.3 km) Kachā Khēl (5.5 km) Bāgh (5.7 km) Kazibanda (6.3 km) Dagmene (6.4 km) Wêchah Zhawêrah (6.4 km) Ghunḏêy (6.5 km) Lwaṟah Mayā (6.6 km) Āhangarō Kalā (6.6 km) Shāmkār (6.6 km) Kulīgêrām (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Bande Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bande, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bande, Afghanistan