Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bag

Map of Bag Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bag,Bagh,Bāgh,bagh,باغ, Bag


Welcome to the Bag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bag. See Bag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bag
Places near Bag

Online Dating

Bag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bag, Afghanistan