-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Awarah

Map of Awarah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avara,Awara,Awarah,Awārah,Awāṟa,اواره, Awārah

Awarah

Welcome to the Awarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awārah. See Awarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awārah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Awarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87254/70.7592
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Awarah
  •  
Places near Awarah
Awārah (0 km) Kandar (1.2 km) Slēmān Shāh (1.8 km) Sulaīmān Shāh (2.1 km) Gur Buz (3 km) Nakora (3.2 km) Bād Gāh (4.1 km) Wêrsêk (5.1 km) Chumbarak (6.1 km) Draykhêṯ (6.2 km) Mullā Wastanay (7.1 km) Hindrōk (7.5 km) Māshōṟah (7.9 km) Ghunḏêy (8.3 km) Pīnar (8.4 km) Bōlak (8.9 km) Chapah Darah (8.9 km) Kalā (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Awarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awarah, Afghanistan