-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Asmar

Map of Asmar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asma,Asmar,Asmār,asmar,Āsmā,Āsmār,آسمار,اسمار, Āsmār

Asmar

Welcome to the Asmar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsmār. See Asmar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsmār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asmar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03319/71.3577
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 15708
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Asmar
  •  
Places near Asmar

Online Dating

Asmar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asmar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asmar, Afghanistan