Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Asor Ghar

Map of Asor Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asor Ghar,Asur Ghar,Asōr Ghar,Asōṟ Ghaṟ,Asūr Ghār,Gory Asurgar,`Ashur Ghar,aswr ghr,اسور غر,عاشور غر,‘Āshūr Ghar, Asōr Ghar

Asor Ghar

Welcome to the Asor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asōr Ghar. See Asor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Asor Ghar
Places near Asor Ghar

Online Dating

Asor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asor Ghar, Afghanistan