Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Asadabad

Map of Asadabad Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asadabad,Asadābād,Assad-Abad,Caghasaray,Chagha Serai,Chagha-Sari,Chaghah Saray,Chaghah Sarāy,Chaghasarai,Chaghasaray,Chaghasarāy,Chagsarai,Chegheh Saray,Chegheh Sarāy,Chigha Sarai,Chigha Sarāi,Chigha Serai,Chigkhasaray,Čaghasarāy,Асадабад,اسد آباد,چغه سرای, Asadābād


Welcome to the Asadabad google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asadābād. See Asadabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asadābād area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Asadabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Asadabad
Places near Asadabad

Online Dating

Asadabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asadabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asadabad, Afghanistan