Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Aret Khwar

Map of Aret Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aret Khwar,Arēṯ Khwaṟ,Aṟēt Khwaṟ,aryt khwr,اریت خور, Arēṯ Khwaṟ

Aret Khwar

Welcome to the Aret Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arēṯ Khwaṟ. See Aret Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arēṯ Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Aret Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Aret Khwar
Places near Aret Khwar

Online Dating

Aret Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aret Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aret Khwar, Afghanistan