Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Alingal

Map of Alingal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alingal,Alingal',Alingal’,Alīngal,alyngl,الينگل,الینگل, Alīngal


Welcome to the Alingal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alīngal. See Alingal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alīngal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Alingal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Alingal
Places near Alingal
Alīngal (0.1 km) Tsowkay (0.9 km) Agudli (1.3 km) Adirullāh Kêlay (1.4 km) Ūḏīl (2.3 km) Marīd (2.5 km) Kamōtay (2.6 km) Salāmzī (2.7 km) Ganakūy (3.3 km) Waras (3.3 km) Warūsht (3.5 km) Amlūk Katsay (3.8 km) Jalālah (4 km) Abragal (4.1 km) Kandarī (4.9 km) Hēlgal (5 km) Palūtsī (5.1 km) Giwī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Alingal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alingal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alingal, Afghanistan