Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Adwal

Map of Adwal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adval',Adval’,Adwal,Adwāl,Aḏwāl,adwal,ادوال,اډوال, Aḏwāl


Welcome to the Adwal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḏwāl. See Adwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḏwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Adwal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Adwal
Places near Adwal

Online Dating

Adwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adwal, Afghanistan