Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Badigal Ghar

Map of Badigal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badigal Ghar,Gora Badigal'gar,Gora Badigal’gar,bdgl ghr,kwh bdgl,بدگل غر,كوهٔ بدگل, Badigal Ghar

Badigal Ghar

Welcome to the Badigal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badigal Ghar. See Badigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badigal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Badigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Badigal Ghar
Places near Badigal Ghar

Online Dating

Badigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badigal Ghar, Afghanistan