Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chiret Gal

Map of Chiret Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar Khwar,Chanar Khwar,Chanār Khwar,Chenar Khwar,Chenār Khwaṟ,Chinar Khwar,Chinarkhvar,Chinār Khwaṟ,Chiret Gal,Čenār Khwar,شيلۀ چنار, Chiret Gal

Chiret Gal

Welcome to the Chiret Gal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chiret Gal. See Chiret Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chiret Gal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chiret Gal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Chiret Gal
Places near Chiret Gal

Online Dating

Chiret Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiret Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiret Gal, Afghanistan