Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Ashpi Ghar

Map of Ashpi Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashpi Ghar,Ashpī Ghar,Aspi Ghar,Ašpi Ghar,Gora Ashpigar,ashpy ghr,kwh ashpy,اشپی غر,كوهٔ اشپی, Ashpī Ghar

Ashpi Ghar

Welcome to the Ashpi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashpī Ghar. See Ashpi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashpī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ashpi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2929 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Ashpi Ghar
Places near Ashpi Ghar

Online Dating

Ashpi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashpi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashpi Ghar, Afghanistan