Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Landisar Ghar

Map of Landisar Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landisargar,Landisar Ghar,kwh kwtah sr,lndsr ghr,كوهٔ كوتاه سر,لندسر غر, Landisar Ghar

Landisar Ghar

Welcome to the Landisar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Landisar Ghar. See Landisar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Landisar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Landisar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Landisar Ghar
Places near Landisar Ghar

Online Dating

Landisar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landisar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landisar Ghar, Afghanistan