Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Landay Sar

Map of Landay Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landaysar,Landay Sar,Lanḏay Sar,sr kwtah,سرٔٔ كوتاه,لنډی سر, Lanḏay Sar

Landay Sar

Welcome to the Landay Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Sar. See Landay Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Landay Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Landay Sar
Places near Landay Sar
Girdāw (4.8 km) Sidmashal (5.2 km) Adurūntē Khwaṟah (5.6 km) Balanzaī Khūnē (5.6 km) Dab Kêlay (5.9 km) Aringshāh (5.9 km) Kōtyā Khūlah (7.4 km) Lārnow Khūnē (7.5 km) Ashpī Khwaṟ (7.8 km) Darīn (8.4 km) Hēlgal (10.2 km) Kōnigal Khūnē (10.5 km) Amlūk Katsay (11.4 km) Nijigram (11.4 km) Tōsugal Khūnē (11.4 km) Chirah Sar Khūnē (11.5 km) Māridēsh Bāndah (12.5 km) Shkarukhune (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Landay Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Sar, Afghanistan