Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Parish Khwar

Map of Parish Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larishkhvar,Paris Khwar,Parish Khwar,Parīsh Khwaṟ,Parīš Khwar,شيلۀ پريش,پریش خوړ, Parīsh Khwaṟ

Parish Khwar

Welcome to the Parish Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parīsh Khwaṟ. See Parish Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parīsh Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parish Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Parish Khwar
Places near Parish Khwar

Online Dating

Parish Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parish Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parish Khwar, Afghanistan