Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kotya Sar

Map of Kotya Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kot'yasar,Gora Kot’yasar,Kotya Sar,Kutya Sar,Kōtyā Sar,Kōtyā Saṟ,Kūtyā Sar,kwtya sr,sr kwtya,سرٔٔ كوتيا,کوتیا سر, Kōtyā Sar

Kotya Sar

Welcome to the Kotya Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtyā Sar. See Kotya Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtyā Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotya Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotya Sar
Places near Kotya Sar

Online Dating

Kotya Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotya Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotya Sar, Afghanistan