Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kotya Ghar

Map of Kotya Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kot'yagar,Gora Kot’yagar,Kotya Ghar,Kutya Ghar,Kōtyā Ghar,Kōtyā Ghaṟ,Kūtyā Ghar,kwh kwtya,kwtya ghr,كوهٔ كوتيا,کوتیا غر, Kōtyā Ghar

Kotya Ghar

Welcome to the Kotya Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtyā Ghar. See Kotya Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtyā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotya Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2682 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Kotya Ghar
Places near Kotya Ghar

Online Dating

Kotya Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotya Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotya Ghar, Afghanistan