Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Anchagal Ghar

Map of Anchagal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ancagal Ghar,Anchagal Ghar,Ančagal Ghar,Gora Anchagal'gar,Gora Anchagal’gar,anchgl ghr,kwh anchgl,انچگل غر,كوهٔ انچگل, Anchagal Ghar

Anchagal Ghar

Welcome to the Anchagal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anchagal Ghar. See Anchagal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anchagal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Anchagal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Anchagal Ghar
Places near Anchagal Ghar

Online Dating

Anchagal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anchagal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anchagal Ghar, Afghanistan