Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nangal Ghar

Map of Nangal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nangal'gar,Gora Nangal’gar,Nangal Ghar,Nāngal Ghar,kwh nangl,nangl ghr,كوهٔ نانگل,نانگل غر, Nāngal Ghar

Nangal Ghar

Welcome to the Nangal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāngal Ghar. See Nangal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāngal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nangal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Nangal Ghar
Places near Nangal Ghar
Shakarid Khūnē (2.4 km) Nāṟay (2.4 km) Nāṟay (2.9 km) Nāngal (3.2 km) Jabêh Kêlay (3.3 km) Anchagal Khūnē (3.4 km) Shāh Masir Kêlay (3.4 km) Tsamtsagal Khūnē (3.6 km) Ratagal Khūnē (3.6 km) Bēshēlē Khūnē (4 km) Tarashpin Khūnē (4.1 km) Jandarshāh Khūnē (4.5 km) Bilachan Khūnē (4.6 km) Kāmtalī Khūnē (4.7 km) Shāh Mīrak (5 km) Arzigal (5.2 km) Bozahgal (5.3 km) Māchpanah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Nangal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nangal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangal Ghar, Afghanistan