Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tsonak Sar

Map of Tsonak Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Conak Sar,Cōnak Saṟ,Gora Chonanksar,Tsonak Sar,Tsunak Sar,Tsōnak Sar,Tsūnak Sar,sr chwnk,سرٔ چونك,څونک سر, Tsōnak Sar

Tsonak Sar

Welcome to the Tsonak Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsōnak Sar. See Tsonak Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsōnak Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsonak Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Tsonak Sar
Places near Tsonak Sar

Online Dating

Tsonak Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsonak Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsonak Sar, Afghanistan