-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jigal Khwar

Map of Jigal Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhigal'khvar,Dzhigal’khvar,Jigal Khwar,Jigal Khwaṟ,جگل خوړ,شيلۀ جگل, Jigal Khwaṟ

Jigal Khwar

Welcome to the Jigal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jigal Khwaṟ. See Jigal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jigal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jigal Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21849/71.37416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jigal Khwar
  •  
Places near Jigal Khwar

Online Dating

Jigal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jigal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jigal Khwar, Afghanistan