Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chinar Sar

Map of Chinar Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar Sar,Chenar Sar,Chenār Sar,Chinar Sar,Chinār Sar,Gora Chinarsar,chnar sr,sr chnar,Čenār Sar,سرٔ چنار,چنار سر, Chinār Sar

Chinar Sar

Welcome to the Chinar Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār Sar. See Chinar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chinar Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Chinar Sar
Places near Chinar Sar

Online Dating

Chinar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar Sar, Afghanistan