Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chinar Khwar

Map of Chinar Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar Khwar,Chenar Khwar,Chenār Khwaṟ,Chinar Khwar,Chinarkhvar,Chinār Khwaṟ,Čenār Khwar,شيلۀ چنار,چنار خوړ, Chinār Khwaṟ

Chinar Khwar

Welcome to the Chinar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār Khwaṟ. See Chinar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chinar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chinar Khwar
Places near Chinar Khwar

Online Dating

Chinar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar Khwar, Afghanistan