Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kangarik Khwar

Map of Kangarik Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kangarek Khwar,Kangarik Khwar,Kangarikkhvar,Kāngarek Khwaṟ,Kāngarik Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كانگرك,کانگرک خوړ, Kāngarik Khwaṟ

Kangarik Khwar

Welcome to the Kangarik Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāngarik Khwaṟ. See Kangarik Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāngarik Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kangarik Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kangarik Khwar
Places near Kangarik Khwar

Online Dating

Kangarik Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kangarik Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kangarik Khwar, Afghanistan