Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Korin Khwar

Map of Korin Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koren Khwar,Korin Khwar,Korinkhvar,Kuren Khwar,Kōren Khwar,Kōṟin Khwaṟ,Kūren Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كورن,کوړن خوړ, Kōṟin Khwaṟ

Korin Khwar

Welcome to the Korin Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṟin Khwaṟ. See Korin Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṟin Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Korin Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Korin Khwar
Places near Korin Khwar

Online Dating

Korin Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korin Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korin Khwar, Afghanistan