Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jigal Ghar

Map of Jigal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhigal'gar,Gora Dzhigal’gar,Jigal Ghar,jgl ghr,kwh jgl,جگل غر,كوهٔ جگل, Jigal Ghar

Jigal Ghar

Welcome to the Jigal Ghar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jigal Ghar. See Jigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jigal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2177 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Jigal Ghar
Places near Jigal Ghar

Online Dating

Jigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jigal Ghar, Afghanistan