Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dzamazom

Map of Dzamazom Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzamazom,Dzamāzōm,Dzhamazom,Jamazom,Jamazum,Jamāzōm,Jamāzūm,jmazwm,جمازوم,ځمازوم, Dzamāzōm


Welcome to the Dzamazom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzamāzōm. See Dzamazom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzamāzōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dzamazom
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Dzamazom
Places near Dzamazom

Online Dating

Dzamazom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzamazom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzamazom, Afghanistan