-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Korin Sar

Map of Korin Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korinsar,Koren Sar,Korin Sar,Kuren Sar,Kōṟen Saṟ,Kōṟin Sar,Kūren Sar,sr kwrn,سرٔ كورن,کوړن سر, Kōṟin Sar

Korin Sar

Welcome to the Korin Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṟin Sar. See Korin Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṟin Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Korin Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1812/71.41077
  • Altitude: 1956 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Korin Sar
  •  
Places near Korin Sar

Online Dating

Korin Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korin Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korin Sar, Afghanistan