Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shkarukhune

Map of Shkarukhune Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkaro Khune,Shkaro Khuni,Shkaro Khūnī,Shkarukhune,Skaro Khone,Skaro Khune,Skaṟo Khōnē,S̲h̲karō Khūnē,shkr khwny,Škaro Khūnē,شكر خونی,ښکرو خونې, Shkarukhune


Welcome to the Shkarukhune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkarukhune. See Shkarukhune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkarukhune area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shkarukhune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shkarukhune
Places near Shkarukhune
Shkarukhune (0 km) Nākī Nār (1.8 km) Tōsugal Khūnē (2 km) Ḩājīābād (2.3 km) Kōnigal Khūnē (3.2 km) Palūtsī (3.4 km) Abragal (3.5 km) Nishagām (3.7 km) Kamōtay (3.8 km) Katsagal (3.9 km) Ganakūy (4 km) Salāmzī (4 km) Tangay (4.1 km) Atsagal (4.2 km) Amlūk Katsay (4.4 km) Giwī (4.4 km) Hēlgal (4.5 km) Nowē Kêlay (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Shkarukhune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkarukhune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkarukhune, Afghanistan