-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shkaro Khwar

Map of Shkaro Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dhoro Khwar,Dhoro Khwaṟ,Shkaro Khwar,Shkaro Khwaṟ,Shkarukhvar,Skaro Khwar,S̲h̲karō Khwaṟ,Škaro Khwar,شيلۀ شكر,ښکرو خوړ, S̲h̲karō Khwaṟ

Shkaro Khwar

Welcome to the Shkaro Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲karō Khwaṟ. See Shkaro Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲karō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shkaro Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17528/71.38917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shkaro Khwar
  •  
Places near Shkaro Khwar

Online Dating

Shkaro Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shkaro Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkaro Khwar, Afghanistan