-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shkaro Sar

Map of Shkaro Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shkarusar,Shkaro Sar,Skaro Sar,S̲h̲karō Sar,sr shkr,Škaro Sar,سرٔ شكر,ښکرو سر, S̲h̲karō Sar

Shkaro Sar

Welcome to the Shkaro Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲karō Sar. See Shkaro Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲karō Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shkaro Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18101/71.34891
  • Altitude: 2401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Shkaro Sar
  •  
Places near Shkaro Sar

Online Dating

Shkaro Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shkaro Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkaro Sar, Afghanistan