Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Salamzo Khwar

Map of Salamzo Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salamze Khwar,Salamzo Khwar,Salāmze Khwaṟ,Salāmzo Khwar,Salāmzō Khwaṟ,سلامزو خوړ,شيلۀ سلامزی, Salāmzō Khwaṟ

Salamzo Khwar

Welcome to the Salamzo Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāmzō Khwaṟ. See Salamzo Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāmzō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salamzo Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Salamzo Khwar
Places near Salamzo Khwar

Online Dating

Salamzo Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salamzo Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salamzo Khwar, Afghanistan